$0

Addon Checkpoint Cpac-Tr-40Lr-Ssm160-Qsfp Compatible Taa Compliant 40Gbase-Lr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1270Nm To 1330Nm, 10Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible

4.1 stars, based on 9 reviews
USD 1614.01 In stock

This Checkpoint CPAC-TR-40LR-SSM160-QSFP compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector

Add to Cart

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Checkpoint, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement MSA standards to ensure seamless network integration

Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

Trade Agreements Act TAA versions of this part are available upon request. /p

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty

Related